Home  »  Certified Members Register

Certified Members Register

    Practitioners Register as at 24th July 2016

 

SURNAME

FIRST NAMES

CERTIFICATION LEVEL

HIGHEST QUALIFICATION ATTAINED

POSTAL ADDRESS

CONTACT

1)      

Moshakga

 

 

 

 

Leshatho

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

Masters in Geography (Environmental & Resource Management)

 

 

P. O. Box 45691 Riverwalk, Gaborone

 

 

3161533 / 75133063/ 77817889  Unit B1, Kgale Siding, Plot 1069-KO, Gaborone

 

 

2)      

Seoromeng

 

 

 

 

 

 

Omphemetse

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

 

Master of Science - Environmental Science

 

 

 

 

 

P. O. Box 4107, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

 

3180216,71545669 Plot 140, Unit 3, Kgale Terrace, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

 

3)      

Mbaiwa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joseph

Eliziri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PhD (Recreation, Park & Tourism Sciences); BA (ES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Okavango Research Institute, P/Bag 285, Maun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6861833/71692282/73627227 University of Botswana, Okavango Research Institute, Maun-Shorobe Rd.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4)      

Neo- Mahupeleng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gabasiane

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Master of Science - Management of Natural Resources and Sustainable Agriculture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P O Box 1938 AAD, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71840840/73644500

Botswana University of Agriculture and Natural Resources, Sebele, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5)      

Kgaodi

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dikeme

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

 

Masters in Environmental Science

 

 

 

 

 

P. O. Box 20951 Mochudi

 

 

 

 

 

3902050/ 71717321 / 72222492 Plot 36014, Block 8, Gaborone / Travaglini House, 2nd Floor, Old Lobatse Rd, Gaborone

 

 

 

6)      

Phakwa

 

 

 

 

 

Tshenolo

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

Bachelor of Arts-Environmental Science and English

 

 

P/Bag 222, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

3973741/74534242  Plot 6372, Kgwale Road, Extension 22, Broadhurst, Gaborone

 

 

7)      

Keagakae

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenewang Cathy

 

 

 

 

 

EAP (Consultant)

 

 

 

 

 

MSc in Environmental Science

 

 

 

 

 

P. O. Box 3864, Gaborone

 

 

 

 

 

3975105/72876236/74128382

Plot 10224, Mokolwane Road, Broadhurst Industrial Gaborone

 

 

 

 

8)      

Moilwa

Lame Angela

EAP

(Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Science & Archaeology

P.O. Box 70281

Gaborone

3975105/ 75351749

Plot 10224 Molokwane Rd, Broadhurst Industrial,

Gaborone

9)      

Chicho

Nakisani

EAP

(Consultant)

Master in Business Administration

P.O. Box 40939 Gaborone

72431400/71410145

Plot 10212 Mafulo House, Broadhurst Industrial,

Gaborone

10)    

Phuthego

Tshepo Clifford

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P.O. Box 201306

3161533/71714439/ 71252962

Plot 35757 Block 8 Gaborone / Office B1, Kgale Siding Office Complex,  Gaborone

11)    

Archer

Ebenezer

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy(PhD)

P.O. Box 405754, Gaborone

3923604/71775925/ 72308141

Plot14417, Eland House, Gaborone

12)    

Nthebolan

Elmah

PEAP (Consultant)

MSc. Environmental Science

P. O Box 47063 BR, Gaborone

3975105/72145439/ 73145439

Plot 10224 Molokwane Rd, Broadhurst Industrial,

Gaborone

13)    

Schuran

Elmar

SEAP (Consultant)

MSc Nature Conservation & Land Use Planning

P O Box HA 37 HAK, Maun

6865560/76548943

 

Plot No. 245,

 Maun

14)    

Cole

Francinah

SEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science in Environmental Management

P.O. Box 202688 Gaborone

3133702/72144742/ 74563541

 

Plot 10400, White City, Gaborone

15)    

Sefe

Francis Tetteh Koku

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Geography)

P.O. Box 70502, Gaborone

3957652/72114644

 

Plot 32211, Phakalane, Gaborone

16)    

Khwarae

Geofrey

PEAP (Consultant)

Msc in Management of Natural Resources & Sustainable Agriculture

P.O. Box 250151, Maun

6860897/71616121/ 72331509

 

Matlapaneng Ward,

Maun

17)    

Sibanda

Gift

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Science (Hons)- Applied Environmental Science

P.O. Box 3787, Gaborone

3930538/76336369

Plot No. 163/164,

Unit 8,

Gaborone International Commerce Park

Gaborone

18)    

Tobedza

Gomolemo

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science in Planning Studies (Environmental Assessment and Management)

P.O. Box 46773, Gaborone

3180216/71372125

 

Plot 182, Unit 1, Gaborone international Commerce Park

Gaborone

19)    

Magole

Innocent

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Wildlife Management)

P.O. Box 70293, Gaborone

72115400

 

Plot 3037, Sentlhane Conservation Area,

Gaborone

20)    

Arntzen

Jaap

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Environmental Economics)

P.O. Box 70180, Gaborone

3903401/72141259/ 73960013

 

Plot 7136,

Gaborone

21)    

Perkins

Jeremy Simon

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Geography)

P.O Box 2014, Gaborone

3913635

 

GICP, Plot 99, Unit 2,

Gaborone

22)    

Westra

Jill

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environment and Society)

P.O Box 2749, Gaborone

3930538/723363636

 

GICP, Plot 163/164, Unit 9

Gaborone

23)    

Mainah

John

SEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P. O Box 40459, Gaborone

71700736/72331455

 

 Plot 20630, Broadhurst Industrial

Gaborone

24)    

Sakarea

Kagiso

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science)

P.O. Box 80646, Gaborone

3905414/72263784

 

Plot 127, Finance Park, Gaborone

25)    

Collins

Kai

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Zoology)

Private Bag HA 129 HAK, Maun

71792270

 

1 Mathiba Road,

Maun

26)    

Mogae

Keamogetse Nicollette

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P.O. Box 854, Gaborone

3975105/722955868

 

Plot 10224, Broadhurst Industrial,

Gaborone

27)    

Motlopi

Kgomotsego

PEAP (Consultant)

Master in Natural Resources Management and Sustainable Agriculture

P.O. Box 80960, Gaborone

3973741/71762207

 

Plot 19979, Phase II,

Gaborone

28)    

Phakama-Tshwenyego

Keneilwe

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Sciences (Environmental Science)

P O Box 68 AEH, Gaborone

71868891/ 73194874

Plot 6324, Ranfurwa Ward,

Tlokweng

29)    

Mulale

Kutlwano

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Rural Sociology)

P/Bag UB 00704, Gaborone

3552540/71784466

University of Botswana, Block 236, Office 234

Gaborone

30)    

Botite

Laone

PEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Science and English)

Private Bag BR 222, Gaborone

3973741/72824421

Plot 6372,Ext 22, Broadhurst,

Gaborone

31)    

Archer

Lateefat Aderonke

PEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Environmental Science)

P.O Box 405754, Gaborone

3923604/71783522

Plot 14417, Suite 2, Eland House, Gaborone West Industrial,

Gaborone

32)    

Molebatsi 

Lemogang

SEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Social Sciences (Economics and Environmental Sciences)

P.O. Box 403975, Gaborone

3973741/72212580

Plot 182, Unit 1, Gaborone international Commerce Park

Gaborone

33)    

Olesitse 

Leslie Phetogo

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P. O Box 82380, Gaborone

73241741

Unit B1, Kgale Siding, Plot 1069-KO,

Gaborone

34)    

Cassidy

Lin

EAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Geography)

P.O Box 233, Maun

7776058, 72805210

35)    

Sola

Lovemore

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science in Land Water Management (Land Resource Management)

Private Bag F 57  Francistown, Botswana

+267 2421850/ + 267 71796095 

Plot 11432   Block 8,

Francistown

36)    

Jenamiso

Mothusi

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Science (Biological Sciences)

P.O. Box 1235 AAD, Poso House, Gaborone

3975105/71417856

 

Plot 36702,

Gaborone

37)    

Westra

Johannes

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science, Agricultural and Engineering Management

P.O. Box 2749, Gaborone

3930538/71139451

 

Plot 163/164, Unit 9, Gaborone International Commerce Park

Gaborone

38)    

Butale

Nchidzi

SEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts, Environmental Science

P.O.  Box 25483, Gaborone

3902811/76923846

Plot 20670, Block 3, Gaborone

39)    

Lokae

Ndobano

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Sciences, (Environmental Science)

P.O. Box 250130, Wenela-Maun

74650314/71210416

Plot 994. Mabudutsa Ward,

Maun

40)    

Mahlala

Oteng

SEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and Biology)

P. O Box 5155, Gaborone

3915386/71405095

Plot 50161, Grand Park Office Complex, Block 5, Gaborone

41)    

Thebe

Phenyo

SEAP (Consultant)

Master of Arts  (Anthropology)

P.O. Box 20082, Bontleng, Gaborone

3915386/73003302, 

Plot 50161, Grand Park Office Complex, Block 5, Gaborone

42)    

Muzawazi

Reuben

PEAP (Consultant)

Masters in Environmental Policy and Planning

P.O Box 3497, Gaborone

Telephone

Fax 3915832

 

3915841/73784807/ 71784807

Plot 827 Next to Extension 2 Clinic/Seventh Day Adventist Church,

Gaborone

43)    

Chale

Thato Pako

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science)

P.O Box 3378, Molepolole

5915933/72173784/ 74976525

Lekgwapheng Ward,

Molepolole

44)    

Senome

Victor

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and English)

Private Bag BR 222, Gaborone

3973741/71356625/ 73195968

 

Plot 6372, Kgale Road, Extension 22, Broadhurst,

Gaborone

45)    

Ntsheme

Osten

SEAP (Consultant)

Msc in Water Resources Engineering & Management

P.O Box 45, Shashe

71335184/74514201

 

Vome Consultants, Gabaratane Ward, Mmandunyane

46)    

Senyatso

Kabelo Jacob

EAP (Consultant)

PhD (Conservation Ecology)

P. O Box 601295, Gaborone

3190540/ 74867838

 

Plot K1069, Unit B1,

Gaborone

47)    

Muziri

Tavengwa

SEAP (Consultant)

MSc (Safety, Health and Environmental Management)

P. O Box AD 2AAF, Gaborone

3181560/73257795/ 74144464

 

Plot 86, Unit 6, Gaborone International Commerce Park,

Gaborone

48)    

Oageng

Monaring

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Sciences (Environmental Science)

P.O. Box 59809 Gaborone

3975105/71498001

 

Plot 10224, Mokolwane Road, Broadhurst Industrial,

Gaborone

49)    

Phillimon

Sephiwe

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Public Administration (Environmental Resource Management)

P. O Box 524 Palapye

4920452/73602516/ 71602516

Plot 1445, Ext 2,

Palapye

50)    

Lesedi

Angelinah

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and English) 

P.O. Box 201394, Gaborone

3919811/71882527/

74026568

Plot 2161/3,

Mmopane

51)    

Tshwene-Mauchaza

Boipelo Shale

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science in Environment and Development

P.O. Box 80195, Gaborone

3913718/76611166/ 76475359

Plot 1873/4 Suite 8, Pop Inn Mall, Extension 4,

Gaborone

52)    

Ketlhalefile

Casmir Nametsegang

SEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Geology and Anthropology)

P.O Box 26617, Gaborone

3167800/71540285/ 71798128

Office 52b, Molapo Crossing

Gaborone

53)    

Brooks

Christopher John

SEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (Ecology)

P.O. Box HA 77 HAK, Maun

6864475/72782507/ 71371623

Plot 14584, Matlapaneng,

Maun

54)    

Parry

David Charles

PEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Tropical Resource Ecology)

Box 201306, Bontleng

3161533/71755192

Unit B1, Kgale Siding, Plot 1069-KO, Forest Hill Farm,

Gaborone

55)    

Toteng

Elisha Nelson

SEAP (Consultant)

Doctor of Philosophy (PhD environmental Planning)

P.O. Box 45332, Gaborone

3552104/71755965/ 73670163

Plot 222, Mafitlhakgosi Ward, Tlokweng

Gaborone

56)    

Konopo

Maipelo

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Science (Zoology)

P.O. Box 201306, Gaborone

3161533/72486033/ 73486033

Unit B1, Khale Siding

Gaborone

57)    

Tshukudu

Lucas

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Social Science (Environmental Science and Sociology)

P. O Box 60822, Gaborone

3912481/72110868/ 71644365

Plot 20691, Block 3 Industrial,

Gaborone

58)    

Gavor

Innocent

EAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P. O. Box 514 Kasane

 Pandamatenga Agricultural Infrastructure,

Gaborone

59)    

Masokwane

Obakeng

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts  (Environmental Science and English)

P.O. Box 327 Gaborone

3902050/71657891

Plot 6372, Kgwele Rd, Ext 22, Broadhurst

Gaborone

60)    

Motswasele

Kenalekgosi

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and Sociology)

P. O. Box 402280 Gaborone

3923115/72300418

Plot 22109, Unit 3 G-West Industrial

Gaborone

61)    

Lelaka

Victor

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and English)

P.O. Box 10372 Gaborone

3930538/75237689/ 71806575

Plot 163/164, Unit 9, Market Gardens, Gaborone International Commerce Park Gaborone

62)    

Keolopile

Lekopanye

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science and English)

P. O. Box 758 AAD, Poso House, Gaborone

74649006

Plot 913, Mosetlheng Ward,

Metsimotlhabe

63)    

Senyane

Kesaobaka

EAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Arts (Environmental Science)

P. O. Box 2736 Francistown

71514500/73349404

Plot 6372, Kgwele Rd, Ext 22, Broadhurst

Gaborone

64)    

Loso

Moemedi Jones

SEAP (Consultant)

Master of Science (Environmental Science)

P.O.Box 50450 Gaborone

3102305/ 72160793/ 74573755

Plot 13484, Gaborone West, Gaborone

65)    

Kerekang

Tutu 

Kebaetse

SEAP (Consultant)

Bachelor of Science (Biology and Environmental Science)

P.O Box 2636, Gaborone

71715062/ 75505974/

Tel/Fax 3110844

Plot 126, Kgale Court, Unit 22, First Floor.

Gaborone